$.get("http://ipinfo.io", function (response) { //$("#ip").html("IP: " + response.ip); $("#address").html("Location: " + response.country); $("#details").html(JSON.stringify(response, null, 4)); }, "jsonp");

Coconut (Oil)

Glossary Image
  • Herb Name:Coconut (Oil)
  • Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
  • Indian Name: Nariyal

Associated Benefits:

It is a cure-all ingredient with a wide variety of beauty boosting properties. It has been praised for its anti-ageing properties, helps to repair tissues, hydrates the skin, prevents moisture loss, a great nail and cuticle nourishment oil, helps to effectively remove face and eye makeup and also works to reduce stretch marks and sunburns. It helps to prevent dandruff, gives deep conditioning, repairs damage, helps to tame frizz and seal in moisture and also promotes hair growth.

Side Effects: Mostly safe. Rarely may cause allergic reaction.

Ideal for: All skin and hair types..

Related Products