$.get("http://ipinfo.io", function (response) { //$("#ip").html("IP: " + response.ip); $("#address").html("Location: " + response.country); $("#details").html(JSON.stringify(response, null, 4)); }, "jsonp");

Monoi

Glossary Image
  • Herb Name:Monoi
  • Botanical Name:Gardenia tahitensis
  • Indian Name:Gardenia Tahitensis Flower

Associated Benefits:

Tahitian people, the Maois , blessed us with precious Monoi oil . It is obtained by maceration of Tiare blossoms in coconut oil. Monoi oil has been used for centuries by Maohi women for its hair softening andmoisturizing properties. Monoi oil is origin of Tahiti, is utilized in making moisturizingcreams, milk, massage oils , shampoos , conditioners restructuring and protective butters , lipsticks and balms or used as an ingredient of aromatherapy.

Side Effects:

Ideal for: All skin and hair types..

Related Products