$.get("http://ipinfo.io", function (response) { //$("#ip").html("IP: " + response.ip); $("#address").html("Location: " + response.country); $("#details").html(JSON.stringify(response, null, 4)); }, "jsonp");

Jojoba Oil Benefits: 8 Ways to Use Jojoba oil For Beautiful Skin

Inatur

Jojoba oil is extracted from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of the Arizona, Mexico, and California, it is mainly extracted as liquid wax. Nowadays the oil is even extracted in India. This is later refined to the colorless and odorless jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) is an odorless, golden liquid wax that is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant.

Jojoba oil is a light emollient / carrier oil that can be used alone or in combination with other essential oils. Its versatility and the fact that it is light weight and doesn’t clog pores has made it an indispensable part of the hair care and skin care .

Jojoba oil has the antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antifungal properties. It is rich in Vitamins and fatty acids like Gadoleic,Oliec Acid , Linoleic ,Rich in Vitamin E and Vitamin B. It restores the natural balance of the skin and hair.

Jojoba oil is one of the most extensively used natural ingredients in lotions and moisturizers.

1.Moisturizes Skin - Jojoba oil can make your skin soft and supple. It has a high amount of ceramides, which cover the skin cells and are responsible for their hydration.

2.Treats Skin Disorder - This oil is considered to be a natural cure for eczema. Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory properties that help in reducing the redness caused by dry skin and other conditions.

3.Anti allergenic- If one is facing any rash or skin disorder. Applying Jojoba oil can calm and soothe the skin.

4.Reduces Wrinkles and Sign of Ageing - In addition to making the skin firm and moisturized, jojoba oil is also effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles, thus making you look younger.

5.Effective in treating Acne - Jojoba oil is antiseptic and non-greasy. Hence, it is a very effective treatment for acne. It clears the exposed areas and clogged pores and leaves no scar marks.

6.Good Makeup Remover- Jojoba oil has good cleansing properties and can be used as a makeup remover and facial cleanser. This oil helps in removing all traces of makeup instantly.

7. Works Great for Dry and Oil Scalp - it penetrates in the pores and is beneficial oil for both dry and oily scalp.

8. Conditions Hair - If you have dull and frizzy hair, use jojoba oil to improve its texture and appearance. It serves the purpose of a hair oil as well as a hair conditioner

Due to these numerous qualities Jojoba oil is a must have for all of us.

  • Comments:0
  • Publish Date:2019-03-06 14:14:00

Recent Comments 0