$.get("http://ipinfo.io", function (response) { //$("#ip").html("IP: " + response.ip); $("#address").html("Location: " + response.country); $("#details").html(JSON.stringify(response, null, 4)); }, "jsonp");

Sesame Oil

  • Sizes:
  • Quantity:


Sesame oil is valued in Ayurveda because of its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin because it is an excellent moisturiser, promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF. It is also used extensively as massaging oil because of its warming property and its ability to seep deep into the skin.

Benefits

• Treats Premature Greying

• Promotes Hair Growth

• Soothing Properties

• Controls Dryness of scalp

• Prevents Dandruff

Directions to use:

Massage the oil into the face & full body. Leave for about 10 minutes & rub the remaining oil completely. Recommended to be applied on slightly wet skin or after hot shower. for head Massage apply some warm sesame seed oil onto hair & scalp (make sure that the oil isn’t too hot). for best results leave it overnight.

Ingredients

Sesame seed oil.

USP

100% Natural , Cold Pressed oil

Related Products

Recent Review

0Reviews